Terroristic Threats and Simple Assault
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/24/22 at approximately 1:01pm Cornelius N. Foster, age 55, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats with intent to terrorize another and simple assault while in the 400 block of Avenue I, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Foster is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF AVENUE I
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2022
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-22-00386/2201024693