RETAIL THEFT AND USE/POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Green
On 6/25/24 at approximately 10:44am, Donald Eugene Forsythe, age 37, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of retail theft and use/possession of drug paraphernalia while in the 600 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Forsythe is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
615 Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-24-03011/2406030017
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.