Harassment
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 8/17/19 at approximately 9:36am Donald E. Forsythe, age 33, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of harassment while in the 400 block of Chestnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment. Forsyth is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02808/1908019847
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.