DISORDERLY CONDUCT AND HARASSMENT
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Hair
White
Eyes
Green
On 9/24/20 at approximately 4:01pm Steven Floyd, age 41, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Disorderly Conduct and Harassment while in the 500 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for disorderly conduct and harassment. Floyd is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 24, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04969/20090259190-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.