DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED LICENSE AND TWO ADDITIONAL CHARGES
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/19/20 at approximately 6:41am the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to a call regarding a hit and run accident in the first block of South Third Street. Witnesses identified the driver that caused the accident as El Dejzhuan Lennel Flowers, age 30, of Lancaster, PA. A license check showed that Flowers had a suspended license for driving while under the influence. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges against Flowers for recklessly endangering another person, causing an accident involving damage to another vehicle and driving with a suspended license (due to previous DUI incidents). Flowers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02084-2004014315
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.