SIMPLE ASSAULT
STRANGULATION-APPLYING PRESSURE TO THROAT OR NECK
HARASSMENT-SUBJECT OTHER TO PHYSICAL CONTACT
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 8/27/26 at approximately 2:14am, Austin Michael Flowers, age 30, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Simple Assault, Strangulation-Applying Pressure to Throat or Neck, and Harassment-Subject other to Physical Contact while in the 500 block of North Third Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Flowers is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
500 block of North Third Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 27, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.