Loitering
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/16/25 at approximately 8:13pm, Michael John Fleckenstein, age 65, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of loitering while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Fleckenstein is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2025
Reference ID
CB-25-00222/2501019315