Fraud
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
162 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On 12/31/19 at approximately 9:28am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Donald Patrick Flanagan, Jr., age 64, of Columbia, PA had taken another persons bank card, without permission, and used it at the CVS in the 600 block of Locust Street to purchase items totaling $39.34. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Flanagan with fraud. Flanagan is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 31, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-05894/1912031212