Harassment
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 9/12/18 at approximately 10:05 am the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified regarding threats made to several employees of a business in the 1400 block of Lancaster Avenue,by a former employee, Timothy Jason Fisher, age 33, of Columbia. It was reported that Fisher was seen in a parking lots making obscene gestures at security guards and that he had called employees several times by telephone threatening them and their families. Based on the incident an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department issued a citation for harassment against Fisher. Fisher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-03498/1909014541