DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE AND OPERATING A VEHICLE NOT EQUIPPED WITH IGNITION INTERLOCK
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 12/2/20 at approximately 7:53pm Joseph Edward Fisher, Jr, age 29, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of driving while under the influence and driving a vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for Driving while under the influence and driving a vehicle not equipped with ignition interlock. Fisher is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-20-06077/2012001822
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.