ANIMAL ATTACK/DOG RUNNING AT LARGE
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 5/15/20 at approximately 6:29pm, the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of Lawrence Street for an animal attack. A German Shepherd belonging to Alex Fischer came out of the rear fenced in yard and bit a pitbull. The owner of the dog, Alex Fischer, age 25, of Columbia, PA was issued a citation for Dog(s) running at large. Fischer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.,
Arrest Date
May 15, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02490/2005013262