Risking Catastrophe
Possession of Marijuana
and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 2/22/20 at approximately 9:03pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was called to the 100 block of South 8th Street for a report of a brush fire. Upon arrival the officer observed smoke and a glow from the rear of a residence. The officer approached the fire and observed a male, later identified as Bradley Scott Fink, age 55, of Marietta, sitting on the back porch of the house. The fire was not in a fire pit and didn't have anything around it to contain the fire. The officer observed that the fire was close to a fence which lead directly to houses. He then noticed a Ziploc bag containing marijuana and a multi-colored glass pipe with residue sitting in plain view on the grill. Fink was placed under arrest and charged with risking catastrophe, possession of marijuana, and possess of drug paraphernalia. Fink is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01052/2002024840
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.