Aggravated harassment
Simple Assault
Obstructing Administration of Law
and Communications with 911
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/6/21 at approximately 11:39am Alnardo Luis Figueroa-Roas, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Aggravated Harassment by a Prisoner, Simple Assault, Obstructing the administration of law, and Communications with 911 while in the 300 block of Locust Street (rear), Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Figueroa-Roas is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-04424
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.