(F2) BURGLARY AND (M2) THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERY
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
On 3/13/25 at approximately 2:18pm, Christian Figueroa-Ortiz, age 28, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the acts of Burglary and Theft by Unlawful Taking while in the 800 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Figueroa-Ortiz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
800 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-25-01033/2503015858
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.