Driving While Under The Influence
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 9/23/22 at approximately 11:21pm Kiomara Annette Figueroa, age 23, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence, while in the first block of North 8th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Figueroa is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF NORTH EIGHTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-22-04835/2209027491-2
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.