DUI (General Impairment)/DUI (Highest Rate of Alcohol
Careless Driving
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/1/20 at approximately 7:14pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 900 block of Ironville Pike for a vehicle accident. Upon arrival the officer made contact with the driver, Tonya Feltch, age 46, of Columbia, PA who was sitting on the grass and was visibly intoxicated. Feltch was placed under arrest and place in a police vehicle while the officer gathered additional information. If was determined that Feltch had crashed her vehicle into the corner of a garage and had also hit another vehicle. Feltch has been charged with driving under the influence (general impairment, driving under the influence (highest rate of alcohol), and carless driving. Feltch is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Mar 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-01190/2003000678