CRIMINAL TRESPASS-SIMPLE TRESPASS
Age
28
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 6/2/26 at approximately 1:07pm, Dorion Wesley Fears, Jr., age 27, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of criminal trespass/simple trespasser while in the first block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Fears is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 2, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02604/2606001932-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.