Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 12/7/22 at approximately 1:47pm Samuel Esh, age 30, of Ronks, PA did commit the act of Theft by Unlawful Taking while in the 300 block of Chestnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Esh is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
300 BLOCK OF CHESTNUT STREET, APT. 1
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-06187/2212007543
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.