Public Drunkenness
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 7/24/22 at approximately 8:36am Charity Joy Ern, age 23, of Manheim, PA did commit the act of public drunkenness while in the 200 block of South 10th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Ern is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH 10TH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2022
Incident Type
Alcohol Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-03645/2207027587