Possession with Intent to Distribute
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 8/26/20 at approximately 10:30pm the Columbia Borough Police Department responded to the 200 block of S. 4th Street to assist in the apprehension of Daniel Lee Englehart, age 31, of Columbia, PA for outstanding warrants. During a search, incident to arrest, Englehart was found to be in possession of seven bundles of heroin (106 bags). Englehart was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department for processing, charged with possession with intent to distribute and was later turned over to the Lancaster county Sheriff's Office.
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-04413/2008027577