TERRORISTIC THREATS/HARASSMENT/DISODERLY CONDUCT
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/1/20 at approximately 2:09am Zachary Allen Engel, age 22, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats, harassment and disorderly conduct while in the 200 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department charged Engel with terroristic threats, harassment and disorderly conduct. Engel is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 1, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-02261/2005000027