Terroristic Threats and Harassment
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 5/21/22 at approximately 12:23pm Brian W. Emerick, Sr., age 57, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terroristic threats and harassment while in the 600 block of Fairview Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Emerick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF FAIRVIEW AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
May 21, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-02352/2205023603
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.