THROWING FIREWORKS ONTO ANOTHER'S PROPERTY
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/14/2022 at approximately 7:47pm Austin Howard Emerick, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of throwing a firework onto another person property. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Emerick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LAWRENCE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 11, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-05794/2211016325