Simple Assault
Recklessly Endangering another Person
and Resisting arrest
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/17/23 at approximately 1:20pm Austin Howard Emerick, age 26, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of Simple Assault, Recklessly Endangering Another Person, and Resisting Arrest while in the 200 block of Lawrence Street. Based on the incident, an Officer filed charges. Emerick is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF LAWRENCE STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-00294/2301018837
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.