Terroristic Threats
Defiant Trespass
and Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 2/15/23 at approximately 8:20am Domonique Daquan Elliott, age 28, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of making terrorist threat with intent to terrorize another, defiant trespass, and harassment while in the 100 block of South 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Elliott is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 BLOCK OF SOUTH 2ND STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2023
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
CB-23-0828/2302016687
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.