Aggravated Assault
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/15/21 at approximately 7:46pm Domonique D. Elliott, age 27, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Aggravated Assault while in the first block of North Second Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Elliott is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 15, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-21-04593/2109018804
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.