criminal mischief
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 8/13/21 at approximately 4:34pm Richard Paul Elliot, Jr, age 68, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Criminal Mischief while in the 100 block of South 3rd Street, when he struck the neighbors security camera with a bat causing damage to the camera mount. The damage is estimated at approximately $250. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Elliot is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Aug 13, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CB-21-03951/2108014599