Retail Theft
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/28/22 at approximately 11:00am Elijah Jordan Leed, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of retail theft while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Leed had entered a store, picked up a speaker, and left without paying for it. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Leed is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 BLOCK OF LANCASTER AVENUE
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 28, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-22-06024/2211031083
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.