THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING-MOVABLE PROPERTY
ILLEGAL USE OF SHOPPING/LAUNDRY CARTS
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 6/4/2026 at approximately 6:11am, Tammy Marie Eisenhaur, age 51, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of theft by unlawful taking-movable property and illegal use of shopping/laundry cart while in the 500 block of Union Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Eisenhaur is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jun 4, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-02630/2606004176
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.