Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/31/24 at approximately 10:32am, Tammy Marie Eisenhauer, age 49, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of possession of a controlled substance while in the area of South Fourth Street and Avenue, I, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Eisenhaur is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
South Fourth Street and Avenue I
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jan 31, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-24-00459/2401035280
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.