CRIMINAL TRESPASS/SIMPLE TRESPASSER
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 2/1/26 at approximately 11:39pm, Kirk Aaron Edgell, age 40, of Lancaster, PA, did commit the act of criminal trespass/simple trespasser while in the first block of South 6th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Edgell is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
FIRST BLOCK OF SOUTH 6TH STREET
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-00485/2602000916
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.