Harassment
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10/20/20 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Christa Ann Eckert, age 44, of Lancaster, PA had left threatening voicemails on the business phones of numerous ex-coworkers at a business in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an office with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for harassment against Eckert. Eckert is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05436/2010019917
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.