Driving While Under The Influence
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 1/5/20 at approximately 2:19am D'Lynn Nicole Eck, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of driving while under the influence of alcohol while in the 500 block of Chestnut Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for driving under the influence. Eck is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-00096/2001004356