SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/8/26 at approximately 9:47pm, Crystale Eagle, age 49, of Mt. Joy, PA, did commit the act of simple assault while in the 100 block of Locust Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Eagle is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
100 block of Locust Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 8, 2026
Reference ID
CB-26-03806/2608009857
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.