DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE INCIDENT
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 7/21/19 at approximately 6:25 pm Christian Durkota, age 23, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of driving under the influence while in Columbia, PA. Based on the incident an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for DUI. Durkota is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Jul 21, 2019
Reference ID
CB-19-02461/1907025252
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.