Harassment
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 8/26/24 at approximately 5:01pm, Tony Lee Duke, age 63, of Washington Boro, PA, did commit the act of harassment while in the first block of North Sixth Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Duke is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of North Sixth Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2024
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
Cb-24-04055/2408031397
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.