Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 3/5/22 at approximately 12:10pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the 200 block of South Fifth Street for a report of a drug violation in progress. Upon arrival the Officer spoke with the passenger of a Dodge Journey, who was eventually determined to be Nina Duffy, age 31, of Columbia, PA The Officer confirmed that Duffy had an outstanding warrant through the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. When asked by an Officer, Duffy admitted to having needles in her purse. An Officer filed charges against Duffy for Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia. Duffy was transported to the Columbia Borough Police Department and later released to the Lancaster County Sheriff's Office. Duffy is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
200 BLOCK OF SOUTH FIFTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Mar 5, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-22-00994