Simple Assault
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 8/9/22 at approximately 10:07pm Kenneth A. Dorsey, age 44, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while in the 600 block of Walnut Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dorsey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of Walnut Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 9, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CB-22-04009/2208010471