DUI/HIGHEST RATE OF ALCOHOL
DRIVING WITH A SUSPENDED LICENSE AND CARELESS DRIVING
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4/23/23 at approximately 2:24am Kenneth A. Dorsey, age 45, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of DUI/Highest rate of Alcohol, Driving with a suspended license, and Careless driving while in the area of Union Street and South 5th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dorsey is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Union St and S 5th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CB-23-02134/2304028206
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.