OPEN LEWDNESS
Age
68
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 8/9/26 at approximately 3:48am, Ralph T. Dorm, age 68, of Columbia, PA, did commit the act of open lewdness while in the first block of South 4th Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dorm is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
First block of South 4th Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2026
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.