possession of a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 4/12/23 at approximately 7:17pm David Joseph Donley, age 35, of Lancaster, PA did commit the acts of possessing of a controlled substance and possessing drug paraphernalia while in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Donley is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
900 block of Lancaster Avenue
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-23-01925/2304014558-1