Defiant Trespass
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 11/16/20 at approximately 2:17pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to Trinity House Apartments in the 400 block of Mill Street for a trespassing complaint. It was reported that Rhonda Lynn Diehl, age 48, of Columbia, PA was seen in an apartment on the property despite having been issued a "Not Trespass" letter by Trinity House Management notifying her that she is not allowed on the property. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for defiant trespass. Diehl is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2020
Reference ID
CB-20-05870/2011016062