Active Arrest Warrant
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 9/6/18 at approximately 12:29 pm a Columbia Borough Police Officer was on patrol when she saw a female, known to the officer as Rhonda Lynn Diehl, 46, of Columbia. The Officer contacted Lancaster Countywide Communication and was notified that there was an outstanding warrant for Diehl. The Officer approached Diehl, advised her of the warrant, placed her under arrest and transported her to the Columbia Borough Police Department for booking. Diehl was placed in a cell until the Lancaster County Sheriff's Department took her into custody. Note: All parties are considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2018
Reference ID
6553-09-06-18
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.