Retail Theft
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
Rhonda Lynn Diehl, 44, of Columbia was charged with three (3) counts of retail theft after several incidents at the Musser's Market in Columbia. On Monday, 07-25-16 Diehl took items from the store and went out through a cashier lane that was not opened. Police identfied the female who took the items as Rhonda Diehl through surveillance footage. On Wednesday 07-27-16 police were called back to Musser's for another retail theft involving the same person. Diehl fled from the store by going out the entrance as someone came into the store prior to police arrival. On 07-28-16 Diehl had sixteen (16) items in her purse and attempted to apply for a job. Diehl was picked up by police that day in the store and was arraigned by MDJ Bixler.
Location
960 Lancaster Ave.
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2016
Reference ID
32474-07-28-16
Disposition
Placed in County Jail
Arraignment Date
Jul 28, 2016
Judge
MDJ Bixler
Bail
1000