Aggravated assault with a deadly weapon
Discharge of a Firearm into an Occupied Structure
Possession of a Weapon
AND FOUR COUNTS OF RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/1/24 at approximately 1:37pm, Isaiah Jose Diaz, age 20, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of Aggravated Assault with a Deadly Weapon, Discharge of a firearm into an occupied structure, Possession of a weapon, and four counts of Recklessly endangering another person while in the 400 block of Avenue K, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Diaz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
400 BLOCK OF AVENUE K
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Nov 1, 2024
Reference ID
CB-24-05189/2411000687-1