Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 4/19/22 Edgar Eduardo Diaz-Cruz, age 27, of Lancaster, PA did commit the act of harassment via phone when he called someone and used vulgar and threatening language. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Diaz-Cruz is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 BLOCK OF S NINTH STREET
COLUMBIA, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2022
Reference ID
CB-22-01784/