ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF A MINOR AND SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 5/30/20 at approximately 9:42pm Khalif Tyquan Dewalt, age 24, of Columbia, PA did commit the acts of endangering the welfare of a minor and simple assault while in the 300 block of North Third Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for endangering the welfare of a minor and simple assault. Dewalt is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 30, 2020
Reference ID
Cb-20-02798/2005028770