Simple Assault
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 5/24/21 the Columbia Borough Police Department was notified that Brandon Paul Derr, age 20, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of Simple Assault while on North 3rd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, and Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Derr is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
May 24, 2021
Reference ID
CB-21-02248/2105022173-1
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.