TRESPASSING - ALLOWING DOG TO DEFECATE ON ANOTHER'S PROPERTY WITHOUT CLEANING IT UP
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10/17/19 at approximately 11:42AM Elijah Deptula, age 18, of Columbia, PA did commit the act of trespassing by allowing his dog to defecate on another person's property while in the first block of South Fifth Street. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for trespassing. Deptula is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Arrest Date
Oct 18, 2019
Reference ID
cb-19-04316-1910020464
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.