Possession of Marijuana and Use/Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 10/4/24 at approximately 7:21am, Ashley Marie Dellet, age 41, of Columbia, PA, did commit the acts of possessing marijuana and use/possessing drug paraphernalia while in the area of Walnut and N. 2nd Street, Columbia, PA. Based on the incident, an Officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges. Dellet is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Walnut and N 2nd Street
Columbia, PA 17512
Arrest Date
Oct 4, 2024
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CB-24-04713/2410004013
CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Columbia Borough Police Department.